Scottish Football Historical Archive

 

Home
Search this site
The Winners
Scottish League
Other Leagues
Cups InternationalNationalRegionalCountyDistrictCharity
The War Years
Reserves
Tours
Representative Matches
Club Directory
Links
Publications
Downloads
Galleries
Contact
Site Map
Website Builder

Scottish Amateur Cup

From 2015, the winners of the Scottish Amateur Cup qualify for entry into the Scottish Cup.

Winners

1909-10 John Neilson FP
1910-11 Edinburgh Civil Service
1911-12 Queen's Park Hampden XI
1912-13 Leith Amateurs
1913-14 Cameronians
1914-1919 no competition
1919-20 Queen's Park Hampden XI
1920-21 Edinburgh Civil Service
1921-22 Greenock HSFP
1922-23 Falkirk Amateurs
1923-24 Moorpark 
1924-25 Coldstream.
1925-26 Murrayfield 
1926-27 Glasgow University
1927-28 Queen's Park Hampden XI
1928-29 Murrayfield 
1929-30 Murrayfield 
1930-31 Murrayfield 
1931-32 Glasgow Corporation Transport
1932-33 Queen's Park Hampden XI
1933-34 Queen's Park Hampden XI
1934-35 Camphill Sec.School FP
1935-36 Queen's Park Hampden XI
1936-37 Gogarburn 
1937-38 Coats 
1938-39 Murrayfield
1939-1945 no competition
1945-46 Craigton Athletic
1946-47 Queen's Park Hampden XI
1947-48 Mearns 
1948-49 Greenock HSFP
1949-50 Queen's Park Hampden XI
1950-51 Queen's Park Hampden XI
1951-52 Port Glasgow Hibernian
1952-53 Mearns
1953-54 Royal Technical College
1954-55 Eglinton 
1955-56 Milanda
1956-57 Giffnock North
1957-58 Weir Recreation
1958-59 Crosshill Athletic
1959-60 Minishant 
1960-61 Glenavon 
1961-62 Bearden 
1962-63 Queen's Park Hampden XI
1963-64 Queen's Park Hampden XI
1964-65 NCR
1965-66 Jordanhill Training College
1966-67 Rhu 
1967-68 Cambusbarron Rovers

1968-69 Cambusbarron Rovers
1969-70 Douglas 
1970-71 Dumbarton Academy FP
1971-72 Douglas 
1972-73 Knockentiber
1973-74 Douglas 
1974-75 Star Hearts
1975-76 Colville Park
1976-77 Morriston YMCA
1977-78 Cambusbarron Rovers
1978-79 Crosshouse Waverley
1979-80 Newarthill Hearts
1980-81 Knockentiber
1981-82 Avon Villa
1982-83 Strathclyde Police
1983-84 Pencaitland
1984-85 Drongan United
1985-86 Coatbridge CC
1986-87 Bannockburn 
1987-88 Coatbridge CC
1988-89 Norton House
1989-90 St Patrick's FP
1990-91 Bannockburn
1991-92 Heathside
1992-93 Bankhall Villa
1993-94 Bannockburn
1994-95 Heathside
1995-96 Bellshill YMCA
1996-97 Knockentiber
1997-98 Dalziel HSFP
1998-99 St Patrick's FP
1999-00 Liberton Royal Mail WBM
2000-01 Dalziel HSFP
2001-02 Harestanes
2002-03 Harestanes
2003-04 Viewfield Rovers
2004-05 Drumchapel
2005-06 St.Patrick’s FP
2006-07 Drumchapel United
2007-08 Eddlewood
2008-09 Queen's Park Hampden XI
2009-10 Eddlewood
2010-11 Wishaw HSFP
2011-12 Hurlford Thistle
2012-13Wellhouse
2013-14 Hurlford Thistle
2014-15 Harestanes
2015-16